Nooksack Elementary

All Elementary Schools start at 9 AM

Bus #1     Driver – Lori

TIME                       STOP

8:04                  W. FIRST ST. (Everson)

8:07                  SHUKSAN ST.

8:09                  E. THIRD ST. (Everson)

8:10                  SHUKSAN

8:12                  EVERGREEN

8:13                  EVERGREEN PLACE

8:14                  W. FOURTH ST. (Everson)

8:15                  W. SECOND ST. (Everson)

8:17                  VAN BUREN RD.

8:20                  HAMPTON RD.

8:23                  TOM RD.

8:26                  HARRISON & W. SECOND ST. (Nooksack)

8:30                  HARRISON ST. Cul de sac

8:32                  W. THIRD ST. (Nooksack)

8:35                  WESTVIEW

8:40                  AMAREEN CRT.

8:43                  NOOKSACK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

 Bus #9     Driver – Mike

TIME                       STOP

7:50         NVMS BUS GARAGE

7:54         700 BLOCK NOOKSACK AVE.

7:59         1300 BLOCK NOOKSACK AVE.

8:00         3100 BLOCK ALM RD.

8:03         GILLIES RD.

8:06         3400 BLOCK ALM RD.

8:10         3700 BLOCK ALM RD.

8:11         8400 BLOCK N. TELEGRAPH RD.

8:20         CARL RD.

8:23         BRECKENRIDGE RD.

8:26         E. 4TH ST. (NOOKSACK)

8:30         E. 3RD ST. (NOOKSACK)

8:32         MADISON ST.

8:33         DENNISON LANE

8:36         JACKSON CRT.

8:38         JACKSON AND W. 1ST ST. (NOOKSACK)

8:43         NOOKSACK ELEMENTARY

Bus #16   Driver – Brenda

TIME                       STOP

8:05         NVMS BUS GARAGE

8:07         210 W. MAIN ST

8:08         400 W. MAIN ST

8:09         100 TO 300 BLOCK OF BAKER ST.

8:10         PARK DR

8:12         PARK DR & W. 1ST ST

8:14         200 PARK DR.

8:17         2131 STICKNEY IS. RD

8:20         TIMON RD.

8:22         8200 TRAPLINE RD.

8:25         LINCOLN ST & HARKNESS

8:27         LINCOLN ST

8:30         REEDS LN

8:32         BLAIR DR & REEDS LN

8:34         BLAIR DR

8:36         E. MAIN ST

8:39         E. MAIN ST & THENDARA PK

8:43         DROP OFF AT NOOKSACK ELEMENTARY

 Bus #17   Driver – Debby

TIME                       STOP

7:52         NVMS BUS GARAGE

7:55         OAT COLES RD.

7:58         MACK RD.

8:02         MASSEY RD.

8:05         S. NOOKSACK RD.

8:09         HOPEWELL RD.

8:12         GOODWIN RD.

8:15         CABRANT RD.

8:17         GOODWIN RD.

8:25         NOOKSACK RD.

8:27         MASSEY RD.

8:29         EMERSON RD.

8:32         S. WASHINGTON ST.

8:33         RIVER AND S. WASHINGTON

8:35         MAIN ST. (EVERSON)

8:36         GREENS LANE

8:39         NORTH ON NOOKSACK AVE.

8:42         EAST ON MADISON ST.

8:45         DROP OFF AT NOOKSACK ELEMENTARY

 

Bus #12   Driver - Sandra

8:10         LEAVE BUS GARAGE

8:11         200 BLOCK S. PASS RD.

8:14         3800 BLOCK S. PASS RD.

8:15         TURNAROUND

8:19         3200 BLOCK S. PASS RD.

8:22         HERTEL WAY

8:28         W. SECOND ST. FROM MAIN TO JACKSON (NOOKSACK)

8:31         HAYES ST.

8:33         W. FIRST ST. (NOOKSACK)

8:35         E. SECOND ST. (NOOKSACK)

8:37         ALLISON WAY

8:43         ARRIVE AT NOOKSACK ELEMENTARY