High / Middle Schools

School starts at 7:45 AM at NVHS and NVMS

Bus #16     Driver – Rainy                 

 TIME                STOP

6:40            NVMS BUS GARAGE

6:45            NOOKSACK RD. (HWY. 9) FROM MAIN ST. TO MASSEY RD.

6:50            MASSEY RD. WEST OF NOOKSACK RD.

6:53            S. WASHINGTON ST.

6:55            LINCOLN ST.

6:57            MAIN BETWEEN SMOKESTACK AND BAKER ST.

7:00            BAKER ST.

7:02            W. 1ST ST

7:03            W. 2ND ST.

7:07            SHUKSAN

7:10            W. 3RD

7:11            EVERGREEN

7:12            VAN BUREN UP TO E. BADGER

7:18            E. BADGER TO NVHS

7:25            DROP OFF AT NVHS

7:32            DROP OFF AT NVMS

Bus #8     Driver – Bill

TIME                       STOP

6:48         NVMS BUS GARAGE

6:53         MISSION RD. FROM ROBINSON ALL THE WAY TO CENTRAL RD.

6:57         CENTRAL RD. TO EV. GOSHEN

7:01         CROSS EV. GOSHEN ON CENTRAL DOWN TO 1800 CENTRAL RD.

                    TURN AROUND

7:05         CENTRAL BACK ACROSS EV. GOSHEN ALL THE WAY TO MISSION RD.

7:08         SOUTH ON MISSION TO GOSHEN CHURCH (6459 MISSION) AND TURN AROUND

7:10         NORTH ON MISSION TO SULWHANON

7:12         MISSION AT PLUM TREE AND SILVES CT AREA

7:14         MISSION AT SUCHANON

7:16         MISSION PAST SELCO TO NVMS

7:22         NVMS-DROP MS STUDENTS

                   PICK UP HS STUDENTS IN NOOKSACK (ALONG W 2ND ST.)

7:35         DROP OFF AT NVHS

Bus #11   Driver – Kurt

TIME               STOP

6:30            SUMAS ELEM BUS GARAGE

6:38            HILLVIEW RD

6:40            ROCK RD

6:48            ROCK RD

6:50            JONES RD.

6:55            GARFIELD ST.

7:00            SUMAS AVE.

7:02            FRONT ST.

7:05            SUMAS RD.

7:08            TELEGRAPH RD

7:10            HOVEL RD

7:14            9600 EASTERBROOK RD

7:16            MORGAN RD

7:21            DROP OFF AT NVHS

7:25            DRIVE DOWN W 2ND ST. IN NOOKSACK BETWEEN MADISON AND MAIN ST.

7:30            DROP OFF AT NVMS

 Bus #9     Driver – Mike

TIME                       STOP

6:40         NVMS BUS GARAGE

6:43         3500 S. PASS RD.

6:47         CARL RD.

6:50         N. TELEGRAPH RD.

7:00         ALM RD.

7:04         GILLIES RD.

7:06         E. 4TH ST. (NOOKSACK)

7:11         SORENSON RD.

7:15         BRECKENRIDGE RD.

7:16         MADISON ST.

7:21         NOOKSACK AVE.

7:25         NOOKSACK AND ALM RD.

7:27         8700 NOOKSACK RD.

7:30         NVHS

7:37         NVMS

 Bus #27    Driver – Natalie

TIME                       STOP

6:30         SUMAS ELEMENTARY BUS GARAGE

6:35         TRAPLINE RD

6:40         9000 VAN BUREN RD

6:43         9200 VAN BUREN RD

6:45         3200 CLEARBROOK RD

6:48         SWANSON RD.

6:49         PANGBORN RD

6:51         2700 HALVERSTICK RD

6:53         HOLMQUIST RD.

6:54         3100 HALVERSTICK RD

6:55         3400 HALVERSTICK RD

6:58         200 W. FRONT ST.

7:00         1000 CHERRY ST.

7:02         100 MITCHELL ST.

7:03         1024 LAWSON ST (SUMAS BUS GARAGE)

7:04         WEST THIRD ST.

7:06         ARTHURS WAY

7:07         KNEUMAN AND BARBO

7:08         9400 GARRISON RD

7:10         9000 GARRISON RD

7:15         DROP AT NVHS

7:25         DROP AT NVMS

 Bus #2   Driver –  Robert

TIME                       STOP

6:30         SUMAS ELEM BUS GARAGE

6:30         BOON ST & FRONT ST

6:31         500 E. FRONT ST

6:33         9600 SUMAS RD

6:38         BISHOP RD.

6:41         4800 REESE HILL RD

6:44         5300 REESE HILL RD

6:46         FROST RD.

6:48         5400 S. PASS RD.

6:57         4200 S. PASS RD

6:59         8100 N. PASS RD

7:00         8300 N. PASS RD.

7:02         8700 DEETER RD.

7:08         3700 LINDSAY RD

7:09         3500 LINDSAY RD

7:13         8700 GARRISON RD

7:17         DROP AT NOOKSACK VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

7:25         DROP AT NOOKSACK VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL

Bus #22   Driver – Rhonda

TIME                       STOP

6:38         LEAVE NVMS BUS GARAGE

6:43         POLE RD. FROM MISSION TO EV. GOSHEN

6:48         EV. GOSHEN SOUTH DOWN TO MCBEATH

6:50         GO TO END OF MCBETH AND TURN AROUND

6:53         NORTH ON EV. GOSHEN BACK TO E. POLE RD.

6:55         WEST ON E. POLE TO MECKLEM

6:58         NORTH ON MECKLEM INCLUDING ROEDER AND SUTTON

7:00         VAN DYK TO EV. GOSHEN

7:04         EV. GOSHEN TO SABLE

7:07 TO 7:18     CASHMERE/CHESTNUT/ASHLYNN CT. AREA

7:25         NVMS

7:35         NVHS

 Bus #20   Driver – Brenda

TIME                       STOP

6:40                  LEAVE NVMS BUS GARAGE

6:42                  BLAIR DR.

6:45                  REEDS LANE

6:49                  WASHINGTON BETWEEN REEDS AND MAIN ST.

6:54                  PARK DR

6:59                  STICKNEY IS. RD

7:04                  TIMON RD

7:06                  LINDSAY RD

7:10                  TRAPLINE RD TO

7:14                  E. BADGER RD

7:20                  DROP OFF AT NVHS

7:30                  DROP OFF AT NVMS

 

Bus #17   Driver – Debby

TIME                       STOP

6:40         NVMS BUS GARAGE

6:41         NOOKSACK RD

6:43         COLE RD.

6:45         HOPEWELL RD

6:50         GOODWIN RD

6:52         CABRANT RD (Turn-Around) 

6:54         GOODWIN RD.

6:55         S. PASS RD

7:00         CRANE HILL RD.

7:05         S. PASS RD

7:07         MASSEY RD.

7:09         OAT COLES RD

7:10         MACK RD

(Turn-Around)

7:12         OAT COLES RD.

7:15         S. PASS RD

7:17         HERTEL WAY

7:19         GREENS LN.

7:21         DROP OFF @ NVMS

                (Pick Up HS students)

7:30         DROP OFF AT NVHS

 Bus #23     Driver – Kelli

TIME                       STOP

6:55         NVMS BUS GARAGE

6:57         THENDARA PARK DR

7:00         110 EVERSON RD

                (Discount Store)

7:05         310 EVERSON RD

                (Everson Meadows)

7:09         KALE ST INCLUDING CHRISTOPHER LANE

7:13         NOLTE RD. INCLUDING SISTERS CT. (TURN AROUND ON NOLTE AND HEAD BACK TO MEAD)

7:18         MEAD AVE.

7:20         RED MAPLE LOOP

7:22         ASPEN DR.

7:25         ROEDER/STRANDELL/ROBINSON

7:28         DROP OFF AT NVMS

7:35         DROP OFF AT NVHS