High / Middle Schools

School starts at 7:45 AM at NVHS and NVMS

Bus #1     Driver – Lori                  

 TIME                STOP

6:50            W. MAIN ST. (Everson)

6:52            CHRISTOPHER LANE & KALE ST.

6:53            MEAD AVE.

6:55            VINE CT.

6:57            MAPLE RIDGE

7:00            MECKLEM RD.

7:02            SUTTON

7:03            ROEDER LN. & MECKLEM

7:07            ASPEN

7:10            LINCOLN & WALNUT GROVE

7:11            LINCOLN & MARCUS

7:12            WASHINGTON & RIVER

7:14            EMERSON RD.

7:18            DROP OFF AT NVMS

7:28            DROP OFF AT NVHS

Bus #8     Driver – Bill

TIME                       STOP

6:47         NVMS BUS GARAGE

6:54         E. POLE RD (BODES)

                (Turn-Around)

6:55         1900 E. POLE RD

7:02         2300 E. POLE RD

7:04         MISSION RD

7:05         SUCHANON DR

7:07         MARIAH PL

7:08         MISSION RD

7:11         ROBINSON ST

7:14         NVMS-DROP MS STUDENTS

                PICK UP HS STUDENTS

7:18         W. 2ND & JACKSON ST (NOOKSACK)

7:19         W. 2nd & MADISON ST (NOOKSACK)

7:24         DROP OFF AT NVHS

Bus #11   Driver – Kurt

TIME               STOP

6:30            SUMAS ELEM BUS GARAGE

6:38            HILLVIEW RD

6:40            ROCK RD

6:48            ROCK RD

6:50            JONES RD.

6:55            GARFIELD ST.

7:00            SUMAS AVE.

7:02            FRONT ST.

7:05            SUMAS RD.

7:08            TELEGRAPH RD

7:10            HOVEL RD

7:14            9600 EASTERBROOK RD

7:16            MORGAN RD

7:21            DROP OFF AT NVHS

7:25            NOOKSACK & W. 2ND

7:30            DROP OFF AT NVMS

 Bus #9     Driver – Mike

TIME                       STOP

6:40         NVMS BUS GARAGE

6:43         3500 S. PASS RD.

6:47         CARL RD.

6:50         N. TELEGRAPH RD.

7:00         ALM RD.

7:04         GILLIES RD.

7:06         E. 4TH ST. (NOOKSACK)

7:11         SORENSON RD.

7:15         BRECKENRIDGE RD.

7:16         MADISON ST.

7:21         NOOKSACK AVE.

7:25         NOOKSACK AND ALM RD.

7:27         8700 NOOKSACK RD.

7:30         NVHS

7:37         NVMS

 Bus#27    Driver – Natalie

TIME                       STOP

6:30         SUMAS ELEMENTARY BUS GARAGE

6:35         TRAPLINE RD

6:40         9000 VAN BUREN RD

6:43         9200 VAN BUREN RD

6:45         3200 CLEARBROOK RD

6:48         SWANSON RD.

6:49         PANGBORN RD

6:51         2700 HALVERSTICK RD

6:53         HOLMQUIST RD.

6:54         3100 HALVERSTICK RD

6:55         3400 HALVERSTICK RD

6:58         200 W. FRONT ST.

7:00         1000 CHERRY ST.

7:02         100 MITCHELL ST.

7:03         1024 LAWSON ST (SUMAS BUS GARAGE)

7:04         WEST THIRD ST.

7:06         ARTHURS WAY

7:07         KNEUMAN AND BARBO

7:08         9400 GARRISON RD

7:10         9000 GARRISON RD

7:15         DROP AT NVHS

7:25         DROP AT NVMS

 Bus #2   Driver –  Robert

TIME                       STOP

6:30         SUMAS ELEM BUS GARAGE

6:30         BOON ST & FRONT ST

6:31         500 E. FRONT ST

6:33         9600 SUMAS RD

6:38         BISHOP RD.

6:41         4800 REESE HILL RD

6:44         5300 REESE HILL RD

6:46         FROST RD.

6:48         5400 S. PASS RD.

6:57         4200 S. PASS RD

6:59         8100 N. PASS RD

7:00         8300 N. PASS RD.

7:02         8700 DEETER RD.

7:08         3700 LINDSAY RD

7:09         3500 LINDSAY RD

7:13         8700 GARRISON RD

7:17         DROP AT NOOKSACK VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

7:25         DROP AT NOOKSACK VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL

Bus #22   Driver – Rhonda

TIME                       STOP

6:31         LEAVE NVMS BUS GARAGE

6:34         MCBEATH

6:42         CENTRAL RD.

6:46         CENTRAL AND MISSION

6:50         SULWHANON

6:54         6800 BLOCK MISSION

6:57         POLE AND EVERSON GOSHEN

7:02         ROBINSON ST.

7:05         EVERSON AND ROEDER

7:09         NORTH WASHINGTON

7:10         SHUKSAN

7:11         EVERGREEN

7:12         700 N. WASHINGTON

7:14         8200 TO 8700 VAN BUREN RD.

7:20         NVHS

7:25         NOOKSACK AVE. AND HAYES ST.

7:28         NVMS

 Bus #16   Driver – Brenda

TIME                       STOP

6:30                  NVMS BUS GARAGE

6:40                  SABLE DR

6:41                  COOPERS LANE

6:42                  CASHMERE LN

6:45                  OAKDALE ST

6:47                  BIRCHWOOD

6:49                  EVERSON RD

6:51                  W. MAIN

6:52                  SHUKSAN

6:53                  BAKER ST

6:56                  PARK DR

7:00                  STICKNEY IS. RD

7:04                  TIMON RD

7:10                  LINDSAY RD

7:15                  TRAPLINE RD TO

7:17                  E. BADGER RD

7:20                  DROP OFF AT NVHS

7:30                  DROP OFF AT NVMS

 

Bus #17   Driver – Debby

TIME                       STOP

6:40         NVMS BUS GARAGE

6:41         NOOKSACK RD

6:43         COLE RD.

6:45         HOPEWELL RD

6:50         GOODWIN RD

6:52         CABRANT RD (Turn-Around) 

6:54         GOODWIN RD.

6:55         S. PASS RD

7:00         CRANE HILL RD.

7:05         S. PASS RD

7:07         MASSEY RD.

7:09         OAT COLES RD

7:10         MACK RD

(Turn-Around)

7:12         OAT COLES RD.

7:15         S. PASS RD

7:17         HERTEL WAY

7:19         GREENS LN.

7:21         DROP OFF @ NVMS

                (Pick Up HS students)

7:30         DROP OFF AT NVHS

 Bus #23     Driver – Kelli

TIME                       STOP

7:06         NVMS BUS GARAGE

7:07         THENDARA PARK DR

7:08         BLAIR DR

7:09         REEDS LN MOBILE PARK

                (Entrance)

7:11         110 EVERSON RD

                (Discount Store)

7:12         310 EVERSON RD

                (Everson Meadows)

7:17         EVERSON RD & ROEDER ST

7:18         EVERSON RD & STRANDELL ST

7:23         DROP OFF AT NVMS

7:32         DROP OFF AT NVHS