Everson Elementary

All elementary schools start at 9 AM.

Bus #8     Driver – Bill

Route A

TIME                       STOP

7:38         NVMS BUS GARAGE

7:45         7000 EVERSON-GOSHEN RD.

7:50         2100 CENTRAL RD.

7:54         2400 CENTRAL RD.

7:55         6459 MISSION RD

                (Church Parking lot Turn Around)

7:56         CENTRAL RD & MISSION RD

7:57         MISSION RD & E. 66TH TERRACE

7:59         SULWHANON DR.

8:05         6800 MISSION RD.

8:06         MISSION RD & SILVES CT

8:06         MISSION RD & PLUM TREE DR

8:08         7000 MISSION RD.

8:10         SUCHANON DR

8:13         1400 MISSION RD

8:14         ROBINSON ST

8:15         DROP OFF AT EVERSON ELEMENTARY

Bus #8     Driver – Bill

Route B

TIME                       STOP

8:28         EVERSON ELEMENTARY

8:29         MEAD AVE

8:29         MEAD AVE & ROEDER ST

8:34         NOLTE RD

8:36         CHRISTOPHER LN & COLTON LN

                & KOBE CT

8:37         300 EVERSON RD

8:42         400 EVERSON RD

8:42         EVERSON RD & ROEDER ST

8:43         EVERSON RD & STRANDELL ST

8:44         EVERSON RD & PIONEER CT

8:45         ROBINSON ST

8:45         DROP OFF AT EVERSON ELEMENTARY

Bus #22   Driver – Rhonda

TIME                       STOP

7:54         NVMS BUS GARAGE

7:57         REEDS LN

7:58         LINCOLN ST & WALNUT CT

8:00         2400 BLOCK E. POLE RD.

8:07         MCBEATH DR

8:10         E. POLE RD & EVERSON-GOSHEN RD

8:20         MECKLEM RD

8:23         SUTTON DR

8:25         7200 BLOCK EVERSON GOSHEN RD.

Drop Off 1st Group of Students at Everson Elementary

8:30         SABLE TERRACE

8:32         COOPERS LANE

8:35         CHESTNUT ST.

8:37         ROBINSON ST.

8:39         FREDA ST.

8:40         PIONEER CRT.

8:42         EVERSON ELEMENTARY