Everson Elementary

All elementary schools start at 9 AM

Bus #8     Driver – Bill

TIME                             STOP

7:55                               LEAVE NVMS BUS GARAGE

8:00 TO 8:10            MISSION RD. FROM ROBINSON TO CENTRAL RD.

8:11 TO 8:15            CENTRAL RD. FROM MISSION ACROSS EV. GOSHEN TO 1800 CENTRAL RD.

8:15 TO 8:20            TURN AROUND AT 1800 CENTRAL AND GO BACK DOWN CENTRAL BACK TO MISSION

8:25                                6459 MISSION RD. (GOSHEN CHURCH TURN AROUND)

8:30                                SULWHANON DR.

8:35                                MISSION RD. NEAR PLUM TREE AND SILVES CT

8:40                                SUCHANON

8:43                                SELCO

8:47                                DROP OFF AT EVERSON ELEMENTARY

 

Bus #23     Driver – Renee

TIME                       STOP

8:06         LEAVE NVMS BUS GARAGE

8:10         DAYCARE ON WESTVIEW

8:14         REEDS LANE

8:18         BAKER STREET

8:24         310 EVERSON RD. (EVERSON MEADOWS)

8:28         KALE AND CHRISTOPHER LANE

8:30         NOLTE ROAD (TURN AROUND HEAD BACK TO KALE ST)

8:34         SISTERS COURT

8:37         EVERSON RD & ROEDER ST

8:39         EVERSON RD & ROBINSON

8:40         FREDA STREET

8:42         STRANDELL STREET

8:44         ROEDER STREET

8:45         MEAD AVE.

8:48         DROP OFF AT EVERSON ELEMENTARY

Bus #22   Driver – Rhonda

TIME                       STOP

7:55                         LEAVE NVMS BUS GARAGE

8:03 TO 8:06      POLE RD. BETWEEN MISSION AND EV GOSHEN

8:06 TO 8:11      EV GOSHEN TO MCBEATH

8:12                         DOWN TO END OF MCBEATH AND TURN AROUND

8:15                         EV GOSHEN BACK TO POLE RD.

8:17                         EV GOSHEN TO AUCTION BARN

8:20                         VAN DYK TO MECKLEM

8:22                         MECKLEM ROAD

8:25 TO 8:30     POLE RD BETWEEN BODES PRECAST AND SABLE DR.

8:31                         SABLE DR.

8:33                         CASHMERE LN

8:35                         CHESTNUT

8:42                         EVERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL