Everson Elementary

All elementary schools start at 9 AM

Bus #8     Driver – Bill

TIME                       STOP

7:58         LEAVE NVMS BUS GARAGE

8:05         7000 EVERSON-GOSHEN RD.

8:10         2100 CENTRAL RD.

8:14         2400 CENTRAL RD.

8:15         6459 MISSION RD

                (Church Parking lot Turn Around)

8:16         CENTRAL RD & MISSION RD

8:17         MISSION RD & E. 66TH TERRACE

8:19         SULWHANON DR.

8:25         6800 MISSION RD.

8:26         MISSION RD & SILVES CT

8:26         MISSION RD & PLUM TREE DR

8:28         7000 MISSION RD.

8:30         SUCHANON DR

8:33         1400 MISSION RD

8:34         ROBINSON ST

8:36         DROP OFF AT EVERSON ELEMENTARY

 

Bus #23     Driver – Carissa

TIME                       STOP

8:00         LEAVE NVMS BUS GARAGE

8:05         DAYCARE ON WESTVIEW

8:10         WASHINGTON ST.

8:15         REEDS LANE

8:17         LINCOLN AND WALNUT

8:18         310 EVERSON RD. (EVERSON MEADOWS)

8:20         KALE AND CHRISTOPHER LANE

8:25         NOLTE ROAD (TURN AROUND HEAD BACK TO KALE ST)

8:29         200 BLOCK KALE ST. THEN TURN SOUTH ON EVERSON ROAD

8:32         EVERSON RD & ROEDER ST

8:33         EVERSON RD & STRANDELL ST

8:34         EVERSON RD & PIONEER CT THEN TURN WEST ON ROBINSON ST.

8:35         ROBINSON ST THEN TURN NORTH ON FREDA

8:37         FREDA AND STRANDELL THEN TURN EAST ON STRANDELL

8:39         STRANDELL RD. AND EVERSON RD. TURN NORTH ON EVERSON RD.

8:40         EVERSON RD. AND ROEDER TURN LEFT ON ROEDER

8:42         DROP OFF AT EVERSON ELEMENTARY

Bus #22   Driver – Rhonda

TIME                       STOP

7:54         LEAVE NVMS BUS GARAGE

8:00         2400 BLOCK E. POLE RD.

8:07         MCBEATH DR

8:10         E. POLE RD & EVERSON-GOSHEN RD

8:20         MECKLEM RD

8:23         SUTTON DR

8:25         7200 BLOCK EVERSON GOSHEN RD.

Drop Off 1st Group of Students at Everson Elementary

8:30         SABLE TERRACE

8:32         COOPERS LANE

8:35         CHESTNUT ST.

8:42         EVERSON ELEMENTARY