Everson Elementary

All elementary schools start at 9 AM

Bus #8     Driver – Bill

TIME                       STOP

8:01         LEAVE NVMS BUS GARAGE

8:03         7000 EVERSON-GOSHEN RD.

8:07         2000 BLOCK CENTRAL RD.

8:10         2200 TO 2400 BLOCK CENTRAL RD.

8:15         6459 MISSION RD.

                (Church Parking lot Turn Around The Heading North on Mission)

8:16         CENTRAL RD & MISSION RD

8:17         MISSION RD & E. 66TH TERRACE

8:23         SULWHANON DR.

8:26         6700 TO 6800 BLOCK MISSION RD.

8:29         MISSION RD & PLUM TREE DR

8:31         7000 MISSION RD.

8:34         SUCHANON

8:36         7100 BLOCK MISSION RD.

8:38         1615 MISSION RD. (SELCO)

8:42         DROP OFF AT EVERSON ELEMENTARY

 

Bus #23     Driver – Krista

TIME                       STOP

8:06         LEAVE NVMS BUS GARAGE

8:10         DAYCARE ON WESTVIEW

8:18         REEDS LANE

8:22         BAKER STREET

8:25         310 EVERSON RD. (EVERSON MEADOWS)

8:28         KALE AND CHRISTOPHER LANE

8:30         NOLTE ROAD (TURN AROUND HEAD BACK TO KALE ST)

8:34         SISTERS COURT

8:37         EVERSON RD & ROEDER ST

8:39         EVERSON RD & ROBINSON

8:42         FREDA STREET

8:44         STRANDELL STREET

8:46         ROEDER STREET

8:48         MEAD AVE.

8:51         DROP OFF AT EVERSON ELEMENTARY

Bus #22   Driver – Rhonda

TIME                       STOP

7:55         LEAVE NVMS BUS GARAGE

8:05         6500 BLOCK EVERSON GOSHEN (WEST SIDE OF THE ROAD ONLY)

8:08         MCBEATH DR

8:10         6500 BLOCK EVERSON GOSHEN (EAST SIDE OF THE ROAD ONLY)

8:15         CORNER OF EVERSON GOSHEN AND E. POLE RD,

8:17         2000 BLOCK E. POLE RD.

8:20         ALL OF MECKLEM ROAD INCLUDING SUTTON AND ROEDER

8:25         7200 BLOCK EVERSON GOSHEN RD.

8:30         SABLE TERRACE

8:35         CASHMERE/ASHLYNN/COOPERS AREA

8:37         ARROWHEAD LANE

8:40         700 BLOCK CHESTNUT

8:45         EVERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL